PRELIMINARY REVENUE BY MAJOR BUDGET CATEGORY

2022-232022-232023-242023-24
CATEGORYBUDGET% of TotalBUDGET% of Total
M’ship Revenue9,705,00080.9%9,705,00081.1%
NEA UniServ, Legal, etc.1,702,72514.2%1,701,22514.2%
Rental Income13,8890.1%25,0000.2%
Member Benefits55,0000.5%35,0000.3%
Interest & Invest Inc55,0000.5%55,0000.5%
Affiliate/Other Receipts343,4992.9%322,0902.7%
Trf, Cash Mgt & PF120,0001.0%120,0001.0%
 11,995,113100.0%11,963,315100.0%

PRELIMINARY EXPENDITURES BY MAJOR BUDGET CATEGORY

2022-232022-232023-242023-24
CATEGORYBUDGET% of TotalBUDGET% of Total
Public Affairs1,589,96213.3%1,482,45612.5%
Affil & L’ship Dev4,830,28340.3%4,880,95741.1%
Legal & Mbr Advocacy1,684,44614.1%1,755,01214.8%
Exec & Govern1,772,52714.8%1,825,16615.4%
Bus & Technology2,103,91617.6%1,942,06916.3%
 11,981,134100.0%11,885,660100.0%
Net Revenue13,97977,655

Budget Committee Members

Linda Estrada, Vice President, Chair
Aaron Phillips, NEA Director Place 2
Selena Valdez, Region 3
Lauren Smith, Region 12
Kimberly Jackson, Region 16
Michelle Cardenas, Region 10
Ovidia Molina, President